Staff

Teaching Staff:

  1. Michael O’Leary   Principal
  2. Nuala Mhurchú   Deputy Principal
  3. Niall O'Connor   Deputy Principal
  4. Tara Connolly   English/History
  5. Caitriona Rooney   Maths/IT
  6. Emma Fitzpatrick   Spanish
  7. Michelle Dunne   Home Ec/Guidance
  8. Andrea Murphy   Music/English
  9. Noel Flynn   Business (Career Break)
  10. Patrick McLoughlin   Science/Chemistry
  11. Aoiffe O’ Reilly   French
  12. Aideen Prior   Gaeilge/History
  13. Tara Sweetman   Gaeilge/English
  14. Shane Mullen   Art
  15. Mary Ryan   Religion/History
  16. Robert Finnegan   Geography/Maths
  17. Paul Shields   Materials Tech. Wood/Technical Graphics
  18. Caroline Doherty   Maths/Geography
  19. Aoife Smith   Science/Biology
  20. Patrick Egan   Gaeilge/English
  21. David Dooley   Maths/Science/Physics
  22. Emer O’Farrell   Religion/Business
  23. Patrick Mc Bride   Geography/Gaeilge
  24. Deidre Dunne   Geography/English
  25. Catherine Dunphy   English/History
  26. Karen Murray   French
  27. Kevin McLoughlin   Materials Tech. Wood/Technical Graphics
  28. Eimear Jenkinson   Religion/History
  29. Marina Lee   Spanish/Business
  30. Phil Daly   Art
  31. Laura McVeigh   Home Ec./Science
  32. Karen Crossan   Science/Biology/PE
  33. Elaine Donnelly   Business/Accounting
  34. Nicola Nelson   Maths/PE
  35. Dermot Brennan   PE/Science/Biology (Career Break)
  36. Seamus Keane   English/History
  37. Christopher Pollis   English/Geography
  38. Joanne Collins   Maths/Physics
  39. Laura Sheahan   Maths/Chemistry
  40. Liam Bannon   Gaeilge/English
  41. Jade Connor   Gaeilge/English
  42. Ronan McBrearty   Metalwork/Technology
  43. Kim O’ Toole   Home Ec./Science
  44. Peadar Mc Keown   Geography/History
  45. Mary Dunne   Spanish
  46. Bob King   Business/Economics
  47. Fiona Gill   Learning Support/Suaimhneas Centre
  48. Margaret Norris   Learning Support/Suaimhneas Centre
  49. Katie Patton   Music/Business
  50. Ciara Delaney   Maths/History
  51. Patrick Brennan   Technology/Metalwork
  52. Michael Doyle   History/Geography
  53. Helen Byrne   English
  54. Niall Collins   Science/Resource
  55. Brenda Flynn   Geography/History
  56. Ciaran Charlton   PE/Maths
  57. Sean O'Caolain   Gaeilge
  58. Cillian O'Neill   Maths
  59. Niall Browne   Spanish
  60. Alva Cushen   English/Geography
  61. Stephen Ward   Maths/PE
  62. Conor Finn   English/History
  63. Daire Reid Kelly   French/Spanish
  64. Ciara Menton   English/Geography
  65. Adam Delaney   Geography/History
  66. Ellen Morgan   Science/Maths


Special Needs Assistants:

  1. Anne Lawler
  2. Helen Broni
  3. Adrienne Farrelly
  4. Con Brennan
  5. Carol England
  6. Aoife Sherlock
  7. Emma Berthaud
  8. Caroline Dunne
  9. Ella Kavanagh

School Secretaries:

Helen O’ Gorman

Claire Leonard

School Caretaker:
David Fogarty
  

Ardgillan Community College
Castlelands, Balbriggan, Co.Dublin, K32 KK33
   Phone: 01 9680734 | E-mail: info@ardgillancc.ie
Copyright © 2017 Ardgillan Community College